GreenTech 2019 Organizing Committee

Conference General Chair

  • Robert Scolli

Conference Co-Chair

  • Todd Hiemer

Technical Program & Publication Chair

  • Pierre Tiako, PhD

Industrial Program Chair

  • Ryan Musgrove

Technical Vice-Chair

  • Tom Jobe

Tracks & Special Sessions

Energy Generation and Storage Sessions

  • Coming Soon…

Energy Usage Reduction and Conservation

  • Bill Wylie

Smart Systems and Smart Infrastructures

  • Coming Soon…

Sustainable IT, Computing & Software Engineering

  • Pierre Tiako

Biomedical & Biotechnology

  • Tom Jobe

Radar, Weather Forecasting, Water and Sanitation

  • Coming Soon…

Architectural and Engineering Sustainable Design

  • Coming Soon…

Environmental, Legal, Social, Economic, and Political Impact

  • Coming Soon…

Technical Workshops and Technical Tours

  • Ryan Musgrove – Chair

Technical Program Committee (Incomplete List…)

  • Ammar Natsheh, Higher Colleges of Tech., Dubai
  • Benjamin Drozdenko, Louisiana Tech Univ., USA
  • Bora Karayaka, Western Carolina University, USA
  • Bri-Mathias Hodge, Univ. of Colorado Boulder, USA
  • Fei Gao, U. Tech. of Belfort-Montbéliard, France
  • Fernando Marafao, U. Estadual Paulista, Brazil
  • Hoo Kim, LeTourneau University, USA
  • Kaitlyn Bunker, Rocky Mountain Institute, USA
  • Kala Meah, York College of Pennsylvania, USA
  • Kaveh Ashenavi, University of Tulsa, USA
  • Lifford McLauchlan, Texas A&M U-Kingsville, USA
  • M. Mehrubeoglu, Texas A&M U-Corpus Christi, USA
  • Muhittin Yilmaz, Texas A&M U-Kingsville, USA
  • Mukul Shirvaikar, University of Texas at Tyler, USA
  • Mustapha Benjillali, INPT-Rabat, Morocco
  • Om Malik, University of Calgary, Canada
  • Pankaj Sen, Colorado School of Mines, USA
  • Paul Potier, Texas A&M Univ. at Galveston, USA
  • Pierre Tiako, Tiako University in Oklahoma, USA
  • Pin-Yu Chen, IBM T.J. Watson Research Center, USA
  • Robert Scolli, IEEE Oklahoma City, USA
  • Sergiu Dascalu; University of Nevada-Reno, USA
  • Shafiul Alam, Idaho National Laboratory, USA
  • T. Chambers, U. of Louisiana at Lafayette, USA
  • Thinagaran Perumal, U. Putra Malaysia, Malaysia

Operational Committee

General Chair

  • Robert Scolli

Conference Treasurer

  • Dan Morehead

Secretary & Registration Chair

  • Eddie Hernandez

Website

  • Jeffrey – Chair
  • Tom DuHamel

Patronage, Marketing and Industrial Program Chair

  • Coming Soon…

Audio Visual & Local Arrangements Chair

  • Coming Soon…

Signage & Information Chair

  • Jeffrey Wilson

IEEE Region 5 Conferences Advisory Group

  • Robert Shapiro — IEEE Region 5 Director
  • James R. Look — IEEE Region 5 Director-Elect
  • Fawzi Behmann — IEEE Region 5 Conferences Chair
  • Mark D. Olive — IEEE Region 5 North Area Chair
  • Christopher B Sanderson — IEEE Region 5 South Area Chair
  • Chan Y. Wong — IEEE Region 5 East Area Chair
  • Faye Kann — IEEE Region 5 West Area Chair
  • Paul H Cassingham — IEEE Region 5 Treasurer
  • Edit J. Bourgeois — IEEE Region 5 Secretary
  • David J. Pierce — IEEE Region 5 Educational Activities Chair
  • Daniel P Cowan — IEEE Region 5 Career and Employment Activities Chair
  • Nasr UIIah — IEEE Region 5 Professional Activities Chair
  • John R Reinert — IEEE Region 5 Strategic Planning Chair

Send this to a friend